Exchange Methodology / comparison model

Exchange score methodology

How the exchange comparison score is derived from public trust, 24H BTC volume, and operating-age signals, with explicit unavailable-信息 使用说明. This page documents what the score means and, more importantly, what it does not prove.

Maximum score100Comparison score cap
参考数据 size50Current exchange rows checked
Proof of reservesnot verifiedNo liabilities or solvency audit 数据来源
TradingdisabledNo account, wallet, deposit, or order matching

Exchange score formula

trust_score*7 + log10(volume_btc+1)*3.2 capped at 20 + operating_age_years*0.7 capped at 10

Public trust score component70trust_score * 7. Higher public trust score increases the comparison score.
24H BTC volume component20log10(volume_btc + 1) * 3.2. Log scaling reduces extreme volume dominance.
Operating-age component10operating_age_years * 0.7. Older operating history adds a small comparison signal.

The exchange score is derived from public market metadata and is not a license, audit, proof of reserves, solvency rating, or investment recommendation.

Scored exchange 参考数据

ExchangeScoreTrust24H BTC volumeYearTrust weightVolume weightAge weight
Krakenkraken93.51017,031.95201170.0013.5010.00
Coinbase Exchangegdax93.31016,986.40201270.0013.509.80
Binancebinance92.31096,616.60201770.0016.006.30
OKXokex90.21022,364.34201770.0013.906.30
MEXCmxc88.81013,530.15201870.0013.205.60
Bitgetbitget88.61011,754.74201870.0013.005.60
Bitstamp by Robinhoodbitstamp84.593,945.95201163.0011.5010.00
Crypto.com Exchangecrypto_com80.799,990.92201963.0012.804.90
Gategate85.8919,591.59201363.0013.709.10
HashKey Exchangehashkey77.59602.87201863.008.905.60
Bitunixbitunix77.893,460.51202163.0011.303.50
BingXbingx80.695,660.02201863.0012.005.60

Unavailable 信息

信息参考数据 count使用说明
feeSchedule50Unavailable in the current public-数据来源 model; do not infer this 信息.
proofOfReserves50Unavailable in the current public-数据来源 model; do not infer this 信息.
licenseVerification50Unavailable in the current public-数据来源 model; do not infer this 信息.
solvencyAudit50Unavailable in the current public-数据来源 model; do not infer this 信息.

Not included in the score

  • proof of reserves
  • liabilities
  • solvency audit
  • license verification
  • fee schedule
  • jurisdictional product availability
  • account opening
  • deposits
  • withdrawals
  • order matching

Product 使用说明

This site does not provide exchange accounts, custody wallet, deposits, withdrawals, order books, or order matching.

Review links